Property Owners advertising their property with Gower Holidays
Gower Holidays are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to market your property and to keep you up to date with news. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).
When you advertise we need to know your name, home postal address, address of the property being advertised, your telephone number and email address.  This information is needed to enable us to process and fulfill your instructions.

Enquiries from the public taken by Gower Holidays
Gower Holidays are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to process your enquiry and to keep you up to date with news and special offers. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).
When you place an enquiry, we need to know your name, email address, postal address and telephone number.  This information is needed to enable us to process your enquiry. We will pass on your details to the owners of suitable accommodation or their representatives.

Disclosure to outside parties
Gower Holidays does not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. Should our policy ever change, we will inform you and ask your permission once again before sharing any information.

Should a situation arise where we are required by law or legal process to provide information about a customer, we will cooperate fully and supply the requested details.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information but they do enable us to keep track of which pages you are viewing as you move around the site.

Your agreement
By giving us your personal information, through using our website, you are agreeing to allow us to collect, store and process your personal information as set out above.

Requests or queries relative to your personal information which we are holding
If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to how we deal with your personal information please contact us.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy and publication of such changes on our website will constitute notice to you and will become effective at the time of posting to the website.

Gower Holidays is registered under the Data Protection Act, registration number Z1519059.

Last updated: 29/07/10